Here are the full 2022 timetables

After a successful pilot program last season, the New York Jets and Nike are partnering with three New Jersey soccer leagues to sponsor women’s flag soccer this spring.

Last year’s pilot program featured eight Super Football Conference teams, but it was expanded to include 16 SFC teams across two divisions this spring. There will also be five teams competing in the North Jersey Interscholastic Conference and five teams competing in the Big Central Conference.

Here are the complete schedules for each league, which the Jets announced on Monday.

Super Football Conference North

WEEK 1

Ridgewood to Indian Hills, April 12, noon

Clifton at Wayne Valley, April 13, 1 p.m.

Passaic Tech at Mount Olive, April 13, 6 p.m.

Kennedy in Ramapo, April 16, noon

WEEK 2

Ramapo at Wayne Valley, April 19, 7 p.m.

Ridgewood at Clifton, April 21, 7:30 p.m.

Mount Olive at Kennedy, April 22, noon

Indian Hills at Passaic Tech, April 24, noon

WEEK 3

Passaic Tech at Ridgewood, April 27, 6 p.m.

Clifton at Ramapo, April 30, 1 p.m.

Wayne Valley at Mount Olive, April 30, 2 p.m.

Kennedy at Indian Hills, May 1, 2 p.m.

WEEK 4

Passaic Tech at Clifton, May 3, 6:30 p.m.

Ridgewood at Kennedy, May 5, 7 p.m.

Mount Olive to Ramapo, May 6, 4 p.m.

Indian Hills at Wayne Valley, May 8, 2 p.m.

WEEK 5

Clifton at Mount Olive, May 10, 6:30 p.m.

Kennedy at Passaic Tech, May 11, 6 p.m.

Ramapo at Indian Hills, May 11, 7 p.m.

Wayne Valley at Ridgewood, May 14, 2 p.m.

WEEK 6

Passaic Tech at Wayne Valley, May 18, 6 p.m.

Kennedy at Clifton, May 19, 5 p.m.

Ridgewood at Rampo, May 20, 6:30 p.m.

Indian Hills at Mount Olive, May 22, 2 p.m.

WEEK 7

Ramapo at Passaic Tech, May 25, 6 p.m.

Clifton at Indian Hills, May 26, 6 p.m.

Wayne Valley at Kennedy, May 26, 7 p.m.

Mount Olive to Ridgewood, May 27, 4:30 p.m.

PLAYOFFS

at Atlantic Health Jets Training Center

Semi-finals, June 4, TBD

Championship, June 4, 3:30 p.m.

Super Football-South Conference

WEEK 1

Dickinson at Weequahic, April 13, 4:30 p.m.

Irvington at Shabazz, April 13, 6 p.m.

Union City at East Orange, April 14, 4:30 p.m.

Nutley at Morristown, April 14, 6:30 p.m.

WEEK 2

Morristown at Irvington, April 22, 4 p.m.

Shabazz at Weequahic, April 22, 5 p.m.

East Orange at Nutley, April 22, 6:30 p.m.

Union City at Dickinson, April 22, 7 p.m.

WEEK 3

Dickinson at Shabazz, April 27, 4:30 p.m.

Irvington at East Orange, April 28, 6 p.m.

Nutley at Union City, April 29, 6:30 p.m.

Weequahic in Morristown, TBD

WEEK 4

Morristown at Shabazz, May 6, 4 p.m.

Nutley at Dickinson, May 6, 6:30 p.m.

Uinon City at Irvington, May 6, 7 p.m.

East Orange in Weequahic, TBD

WEEK 5

Shabazz at East Orange, May 11, 4 p.m.

Dickinson at Morristown, May 11, 4:30 p.m.

Irvington at Nutley, May 12, 6 p.m.

Weequahic at Union City, May 13, TBD

WEEK 6

East Orange at Morristown, May 16, 4 p.m.

Irvington at Dickinson, May 19, 6 p.m.

Nutley at Weequahic, May 20, 6:30 p.m.

Union City at Shabazz, May 20, 7 p.m.

WEEK 7

Shabazz at Nutley, May 25, 4 p.m.

Dickinson at East Orange, May 25, 4:30 p.m.

Morristown at Union City, May 27, 4 p.m.

Weequahic at Irvington, May 27, 5 p.m.

PLAYOFFS

at Atlantic Health Jets Training Center

Semi-finals, June 4, TBD

Championship, June 4, 3:30 p.m.

NJIC

WEEK 1

Hawthorne at Harrison, April 5, 7 p.m.

Pompton Lakes at New Milford, April 6, 7 p.m.

WEEK 2

Lyndhurst at Harrison, April 13, 7 p.m.

Hawthorne at Pompton Lakes, April 14, 7 p.m.

WEEK 3

New Milford at Hawthorne, April 27, 7 p.m.

Lyndhurst at Pompton Lakes, April 27, 7 p.m.

New Milford at Harrison, April 28, 7 p.m.

WEEK 4

Lyndhurst at New Milford, May 4, 7 p.m.

Harrison at Pompton Lakes, May 4, 7 p.m.

Hawthorne at New Milford, May 5, 7 p.m.

WEEK 5

Pompton Lakes at Harrison, May 11, 7 p.m.

Hawthorne at Lyndhurst, May 11, 7 p.m.

New Milford at Pompton Lakes, May 12, 7 p.m.

WEEK 6

New Milford at Lyndhurst, May 18, 7 p.m.

Pompton Lakes to Hawthorne, May 18, 7 p.m.

Lyndhurst at Harrison, May 19, 7 p.m.

WEEK 7

Harrison at Hawthorne, May 23, 7 p.m.

Harrison at New Milford, May 24, 7 p.m.

Pompton Lakes at Lyndhurst, May 25, 7 p.m.

Lyndhurst at Hawthorne, May 26, 7 p.m.

PLAYOFFS

at Atlantic Health Jets Training Center

Semi-finals, June 4, TBD

Championship, June 4, 3:30 p.m.

Great Central Conference

WEEK 1 – April 23

Hillside in Monroe, TBD

Metuchen to Monroe, TBD

Metuchen vs. Hillside, in Monroe, TBD

WEEK 2 – April 30

South Hunterdon to Hillside, TBD

Sayreville to Hillside, TBD

Sayreville v South Huntersdon, at Hillside, TBD

WEEK 3 – May 8

Monroe at Metuchen, 10 a.m.

South Hunterdon at Metuchen, 11 a.m.

Monroe vs. South Hunterdon, at Metuchen, 12:15 p.m.

WEEK 4 – May 15

Metuchen to Sayreville, TBD

Hillside in Sayreville, TBD

Hillside vs. Metuchen, in Sayreville, TBD

WEEK 5 – May 22

Sayreville to South Hunterdon, TBD

Monroe to South Hunterdon, TBD

Sayreville v Monroe, South Hunterdon, TBD

PLAYOFFS

at Atlantic Health Jets Training Center

Semi-finals, June 4, TBD

Championship, June 4, 3:30 p.m.

Comments are closed.